Given below is details about Train Number 02615, GRAND TRUNK COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02615, Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02615. Timing of Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 18:50 NA Origin Daily
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 137 Km Daily
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 176 Km Daily
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 292 Km Daily
5. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 341 Km Daily
6. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 398 Km Daily
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:50 01:00 10min 430 Km Daily
8. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:43 02:46 3min 531 Km Daily
9. WL Warangal Telangana 04:33 04:36 3min 639 Km Daily
10. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 05:54 05:56 2min 742 Km Daily
11. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 06:08 06:10 2min 755 Km Daily
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:52 06:55 3min 814 Km Daily
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:15 5min 884 Km Daily
14. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:33 08:35 2min 898 Km Daily
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:27 2min 1016 Km Daily
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 1092 Km Daily
17. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:57 12:58 1min 1194 Km Daily
18. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 1258 Km Daily
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1281 Km Daily
20. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 1317 Km Daily
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:43 16:50 7min 1388 Km Daily
22. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1405 Km Daily
23. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 1473 Km Daily
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 1479 Km Daily
25. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 1533 Km Daily
26. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1572 Km Daily
27. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:50 20:55 5min 1618 Km Daily
28. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 1770 Km Daily
29. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 1869 Km Daily
30. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1907 Km Daily
31. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 01:32 01:35 3min 1935 Km Daily
32. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 1987 Km Daily
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 1991 Km Daily
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:42 03:47 5min 2041 Km Daily
35. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:48 05:50 2min 2153 Km Daily
36. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:09 06:11 2min 2174 Km Daily
37. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:35 Ends 2181 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02615, Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02615, Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special MAS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02615, GRAND TRUNK COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GRAND TRUNK COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.