Given below is details about Train Number 67238, GUDUR TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Gudur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.67238, Gudur Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance58 miles / 93 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Gudur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gudur Tirupati Passenger, Train number 67238. Timing of Gudur Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 16:41 16:42 1min 10 Km Daily
3. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 16:50 16:51 1min 19 Km Daily
4. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 16:58 16:59 1min 28 Km Daily
5. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 17:06 17:07 1min 36 Km Daily
6. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 17:17 17:18 1min 48 Km Daily
7. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 60 Km Daily
8. RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh 17:38 17:39 1min 67 Km Daily
9. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 74 Km Daily
10. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 83 Km Daily
11. TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 88 Km Daily
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 19:00 Ends 93 Km Daily

Gudur Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 67238, Gudur Tirupati Passenger. This train operates between Gudur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Gudur Tirupati Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gudur Junction and Tirupati is 58 miles or 93 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gudur Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Gudur Junction

Train No. 67238, Gudur Tirupati Passenger GDR to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 67238, GUDUR TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the GUDUR TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.