Given below is details about Train Number 09202, GUJARAT MAIL SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar (WR) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09202 Ahmedabad – Dadar Special has reduced its frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) to run o­n Tuesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.09202, Gujarat Mail Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 484 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail Special, Train number 09202. Timing of Gujarat Mail Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 22:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 22:59 23:01 2min 3 Km Daily
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 23:15 23:17 2min 28 Km Daily
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:28 23:30 2min 46 Km Daily
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 23:43 23:45 2min 64 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:20 00:25 5min 98 Km Daily
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:11 01:13 2min 168 Km Daily
8. ST Surat Gujarat 02:10 02:15 5min 227 Km Daily
9. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:37 02:39 2min 257 Km Daily
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:10 03:15 5min 296 Km Daily
11. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 04:09 04:11 2min 370 Km Daily
12. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:23 05:28 5min 460 Km Daily
13. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 06:15 Ends 484 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09202, Gujarat Mail Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar (WR). Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Mail Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar (WR) is 303 miles or 484 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR)
Return Trains from Dadar (WR) to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09202, Gujarat Mail Special ADI to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09202, GUJARAT MAIL SPECIAL. Details about the GUJARAT MAIL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09202 Ahmedabad–Dadar Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 22:50 hrs from 21st Dec, 20 and will reach Dadar at 6:15 hrs the next day. [2]

References

  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains
  • Special Trains