Given below is details about Train Number 02917, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance671 miles / 1073 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express, Train number 02917. Timing of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 15:30 NA Origin Mo
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:04 16:06 2min 46 Km Mo
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:20 16:22 2min 64 Km Mo
4. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 17:00 17:05 5min 95 Km Mo
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:03 18:05 2min 161 Km Mo
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:53 18:55 2min 236 Km Mo
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 349 Km Mo
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:56 00:01 5min 615 Km Tu
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 939 Km Tu
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:45 Ends 1073 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 671 miles or 1073 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express ADI to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02917, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari. [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. 02917/02918 Ahmedabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express Special, o­ne General Second class cum Disabled friendly coach will be provided against the Generator Car w.e.f 05.10.2020 from Ahmedabad & w.e.f 06.10.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin [3]

References

  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation
  • Diversion of trains due to Gurjar agitation
  • Change In Coach Composition