Given below is details about Train Number 02918, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance669 miles / 1070 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02918. Timing of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 13:25 NA Origin Sa
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 133 Km Sa
3. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:05 18:15 10min 457 Km Sa
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 724 Km Sa
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 22:57 22:59 2min 837 Km Sa
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:20 00:22 2min 909 Km Su
7. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 01:05 01:10 5min 975 Km Su
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:49 01:51 2min 1006 Km Su
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:05 02:07 2min 1025 Km Su
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:35 Ends 1070 Km Su

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 669 miles or 1070 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special NZM to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02918, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin-Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will run o­n proper route instead of the diverted route (via Rewari-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur) [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin-Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin-Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. 02917/02918 Ahmedabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express Special, o­ne General Second class cum Disabled friendly coach will be provided against the Generator Car w.e.f 05.10.2020 from Ahmedabad & w.e.f 06.10.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin [4]

References

  • Restoration Of Trains Affected Due To Gurjar Agitation 
  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation
  • Diversion on due to Gurjar agitation
  • Change In Coach Composition