Given below is details about Train Number 12917, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance671 miles / 1073 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12917. Timing of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 17:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:19 18:21 2min 46 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:39 18:41 2min 64 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 19:30 19:35 5min 95 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 161 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:44 21:46 2min 236 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 349 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:00 5min 615 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 939 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:50 Ends 1073 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 671 miles or 1073 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12917, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express ADI to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12917, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.