Given below is details about Train Number 12918, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance669 miles / 1070 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12918. Timing of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 13:55 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 133 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 19:50 19:55 5min 457 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 724 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:12 01:14 2min 837 Km Su, We & Fr
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 02:53 02:55 2min 909 Km Su, We & Fr
7. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 03:45 03:50 5min 975 Km Su, We & Fr
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:22 04:23 1min 1006 Km Su, We & Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:39 04:40 1min 1025 Km Su, We & Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:05 Ends 1070 Km Su, We & Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 669 miles or 1070 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12918, Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express NZM to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12918, GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.