Given below is details about Train Number 77414, GUNTAKAL KURNOOL CITY DEMU running between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.77414, Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance75 miles / 120 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Guntakal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU, Train number 77414. Timing of Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 04:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 04:54 04:55 1min 11 Km Daily
3. TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh 05:07 05:08 1min 25 Km Daily
4. EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:16 1min 33 Km Daily
5. PDL Pendekallu Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:24 1min 41 Km Daily
6. LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh 05:31 05:32 1min 48 Km Daily
7. MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 56 Km Daily
8. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 67 Km Daily
9. BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh 06:26 06:27 1min 76 Km Daily
10. VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh 06:37 06:38 1min 86 Km Daily
11. UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 98 Km Daily
12. DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 110 Km Daily
13. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 07:30 Ends 120 Km Daily

Guntakal Junction to Kurnool City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 77414, Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU. This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool City. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool City is 75 miles or 120 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntakal Junction to Kurnool City
Return Trains from Kurnool City to Guntakal Junction

Train No. 77414, Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU GTL to KRNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 77414, GUNTAKAL KURNOOL CITY DEMU. Details about the GUNTAKAL KURNOOL CITY DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.