Given below is details about Train Number 57476, GUNTAKAL TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57476, Guntakal Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance231 miles / 370 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Guntakal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntakal Tirupati Passenger, Train number 57476. Timing of Guntakal Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. HNMN Hanuman Circle Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:17 1min 3 Km Daily
3. GPU Gullapalyamu Andhra Pradesh 07:27 07:28 1min 11 Km Daily
4. VPL Venkatampalli Andhra Pradesh 07:37 07:38 1min 21 Km Daily
5. KDT Khaderpet Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 32 Km Daily
6. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 40 Km Daily
7. GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh 08:16 08:17 1min 51 Km Daily
8. TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh 08:26 08:27 1min 60 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 68 Km Daily
10. PSPY Prasannayana Palli Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 72 Km Daily
11. ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 81 Km Daily
12. CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 90 Km Daily
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 101 Km Daily
14. CCI Chinnekunta Palli Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 116 Km Daily
15. MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 136 Km Daily
16. MVA Malakavemula Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 147 Km Daily
17. KCM Kalasamudram Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 155 Km Daily
18. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 169 Km Daily
19. NCU Nallacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 179 Km Daily
20. NCE Nallacheruvu East Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 187 Km Daily
21. TKU Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 191 Km Daily
22. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 206 Km Daily
23. TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 222 Km Daily
24. KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 237 Km Daily
25. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 245 Km Daily
26. VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 253 Km Daily
27. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 273 Km Daily
28. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 287 Km Daily
29. PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 303 Km Daily
30. MPT Mangalampeta Andhra Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 310 Km Daily
31. VLV Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 315 Km Daily
32. DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 321 Km Daily
33. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 329 Km Daily
34. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 341 Km Daily
35. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 356 Km Daily
36. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 358 Km Daily
37. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 369 Km Daily
38. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:40 Ends 370 Km Daily

Guntakal Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57476, Guntakal Tirupati Passenger. This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Tirupati Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati is 231 miles or 370 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Guntakal Junction

Train No. 57476, Guntakal Tirupati Passenger GTL to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57476, GUNTAKAL TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the GUNTAKAL TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.