Given below is details about Train Number 07225, GUNTUR JUNCTION - HUBLI JANASADHARAN running between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07225, Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance432 miles / 691 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan, Train number 07225. Timing of Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 33 Km Daily
3. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 78 Km Daily
4. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 22:04 22:05 1min 116 Km Daily
5. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 177 Km Daily
6. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 203 Km Daily
7. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 237 Km Daily
8. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:20 02:25 5min 290 Km Daily
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 366 Km Daily
10. PDL Pendekallu Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 392 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:30 05:40 10min 435 Km Daily
12. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 06:50 06:55 5min 482 Km Daily
13. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 514 Km Daily
14. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 08:10 08:15 5min 547 Km Daily
15. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 08:24 08:25 1min 553 Km Daily
16. KBL Koppal Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 575 Km Daily
17. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 632 Km Daily
18. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 655 Km Daily
19. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 11:20 Ends 691 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07225, Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction is 432 miles or 691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 07225, Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan BZA to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07225, GUNTUR JUNCTION - HUBLI JANASADHARAN. Details about the GUNTUR JUNCTION - HUBLI JANASADHARAN including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Train No:07225 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
  • south western railway has decided to restore the slip coaches between Kacheguda - Hubballi – Kacheguda as Train No:07603/07604 by Train No:07225/07226 with effect from Kacheguda on 24.04.2021 to until further advice and from Vasco-da-gama on 26.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • During the review of timings Train No:07225 Vijayawada – Hubli Special Train will not stop at Donakonda with effect from 5th April, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:07225 / 07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi were notified earlier for fully cancellation (Press Release – 379, dt:12.02.2021) will run between Vijyawada – Guntakal – Vjayawada and remain partially cancelled between Guntakal – SSS Hubballi – Guntakal. [4]
  • Train No. 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be short terminated at Guntakal and Train No. 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be originated from Guntakal instead of SSS Hubballi. [5]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07225/07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey on 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and on 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi will remain cancelled. [6]
  • Railways will run Train No:07225 festival special which will leave Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs Daily from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021 and will arrive Hubli at 11:20 hrs the next day [7]
  • Railways will run Train No:07225 festival special which will leave Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs Daily from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021 and will arrive Hubli at 11:25 hrs the next day [8]
  • Services of following trains have extended Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from today i.e. from 04.12.2020. [9]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Train No: 07225 Vijayawada-Hubbali festival special train will depart Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs and arrive Hubbali at 11:25 hrs o­n the next day. Daily w.e.f 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 [10]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubli festival special train will depart Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubli at 11.25 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Trian No. 07226 Hubli-Vijayawada festival special train will depart Hubli at 13.30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05.15 hrs o­n the next day. Daily w.e.f 21.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 [11]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Extension Of Services Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains from Oct 21, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020