Given below is details about Train Number 02705, GUNTUR SECUNDERABAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02705, Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02705. Timing of Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:21 1min 21 Km Daily
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:36 15:40 4min 33 Km Daily
4. MDR Madhira Telangana 16:46 16:47 1min 89 Km Daily
5. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:08 17:09 1min 134 Km Daily
6. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 17:26 17:27 1min 157 Km Daily
7. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 18:10 18:11 1min 181 Km Daily
8. WL Warangal Telangana 18:49 18:50 1min 242 Km Daily
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:05 19:07 2min 254 Km Daily
10. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 19:28 19:29 1min 274 Km Daily
11. ZN Jangaon Telangana 19:48 19:49 1min 302 Km Daily
12. ALER Aler Telangana 20:06 20:07 1min 316 Km Daily
13. BG Bhongir Telangana 20:25 20:26 1min 339 Km Daily
14. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:50 Ends 386 Km Daily

Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02705, Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction

Train No. 02705, Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special GNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02705, GUNTUR SECUNDERABAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GUNTUR SECUNDERABAD INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 02705 Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada is Cancelled with Effect from 12.11.2020 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Train