Given below is details about Train Number 58418, GUNUPUR PURI PASSENGER running between Gunupur and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58418, Gunupur Puri Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance238 miles / 380 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Gunupur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gunupur Puri Passenger, Train number 58418. Timing of Gunupur Puri Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gunupur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNPR Gunupur Odisha Starts 06:25 NA Origin Daily
2. PLSG Palasingi Odisha 06:36 06:37 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BSDR Bansadhara Halt Odisha 06:46 06:47 1min 12 Km Daily
4. LRI Lihuri Halt Odisha 06:58 06:59 1min 19 Km Daily
5. KNGR Kashinagar Halt Odisha 07:12 07:13 1min 26 Km Daily
6. HBF Hadobhangi Halt Odisha 07:26 07:27 1min 34 Km Daily
7. SPRM Sitapuram Halt Odisha 07:35 07:36 1min 38 Km Daily
8. PLH Paralakhemundi Odisha 07:55 07:57 2min 51 Km Daily
9. PHM Pathapatnam Andhra Pradesh 08:06 08:07 1min 56 Km Daily
10. GVA Ganguwada Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:21 1min 65 Km Daily
11. TMB Temburu Andhra Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 69 Km Daily
12. PDSN Peddasana Andhra Pradesh 08:42 08:43 1min 78 Km Daily
13. TEK Tekkali Halt Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 83 Km Daily
14. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:22 7min 90 Km Daily
15. RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:29 1min 97 Km Daily
16. PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 103 Km Daily
17. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 10:10 10:35 25min 115 Km Daily
18. SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 122 Km Daily
19. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 10:52 10:53 1min 129 Km Daily
20. BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:01 1min 138 Km Daily
21. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 147 Km Daily
22. JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 153 Km Daily
23. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:30 11:31 1min 165 Km Daily
24. SLRD Surla Road Odisha 11:38 11:39 1min 174 Km Daily
25. GTA Golanthra Odisha 11:44 11:45 1min 179 Km Daily
26. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:00 12:05 5min 189 Km Daily
27. JNP Jagan Nathapur Odisha 12:12 12:13 1min 198 Km Daily
28. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 12:22 12:23 1min 211 Km Daily
29. CAPC Chatrapur Court Odisha 12:28 12:29 1min 212 Km Daily
30. GAM Ganjam Odisha 12:35 12:36 1min 220 Km Daily
31. HMA Humma Odisha 12:44 12:45 1min 226 Km Daily
32. RBA Rambha Odisha 12:58 13:00 2min 237 Km Daily
33. KIT Khallikot Odisha 13:10 13:11 1min 248 Km Daily
34. KLJI Kalijai Odisha 13:16 13:17 1min 253 Km Daily
35. CLKA Chilka Odisha 13:22 13:23 1min 258 Km Daily
36. BALU Balugaon Odisha 13:30 13:35 5min 265 Km Daily
37. SLZ Solari Odisha 13:43 13:44 1min 273 Km Daily
38. GNGD Gangadharpur Odisha 13:51 13:52 1min 278 Km Daily
39. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 14:00 14:01 1min 286 Km Daily
40. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 14:09 14:10 1min 293 Km Daily
41. MKTP Muketashwar Odisha 14:19 14:20 1min 297 Km Daily
42. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 14:27 14:28 1min 303 Km Daily
43. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 14:35 14:36 1min 310 Km Daily
44. GLBA Golabai Odisha 14:41 14:42 1min 314 Km Daily
45. TAP Tapang Odisha 14:47 14:48 1min 318 Km Daily
46. DLMH Dhaulimuhan PH Odisha 14:53 14:54 1min 322 Km Daily
47. KPXR Kaipadar Road Odisha 14:59 15:00 1min 327 Km Daily
48. ARGL Argul PH Odisha 15:05 15:06 1min 331 Km Daily
49. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:10 16:30 20min 336 Km Daily
50. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 16:37 16:38 1min 339 Km Daily
51. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 16:44 16:45 1min 344 Km Daily
52. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 16:50 16:51 1min 348 Km Daily
53. DEG Delang Odisha 16:56 16:57 1min 352 Km Daily
54. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 17:01 17:02 1min 355 Km Daily
55. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 17:06 17:07 1min 358 Km Daily
56. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 17:13 17:14 1min 364 Km Daily
57. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 17:20 17:21 1min 370 Km Daily
58. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 17:25 17:26 1min 373 Km Daily
59. PURI Puri Odisha 17:50 Ends 380 Km Daily

Gunupur to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58418, Gunupur Puri Passenger. This train operates between Gunupur and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gunupur Puri Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gunupur and Puri is 238 miles or 380 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Gunupur

Train No. 58418, Gunupur Puri Passenger GNPR to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58418, GUNUPUR PURI PASSENGER. Details about the GUNUPUR PURI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.