Given below is details about Train Number 02659, GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02659, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1614 miles / 2582 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02659. Timing of Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su
2. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 71 Km Su
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 16:40 16:41 1min 112 Km Su
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:02 17:05 3min 135 Km Su
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:39 17:41 2min 176 Km Su
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:02 18:04 2min 197 Km Su
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:13 18:14 1min 206 Km Su
8. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 231 Km Su
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:40 20:45 5min 291 Km Su
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 308 Km Su
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 362 Km Su
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 440 Km Su
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:17 01:20 3min 494 Km Mo
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:50 02:55 5min 595 Km Mo
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 654 Km Mo
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:06 06:08 2min 777 Km Mo
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:40 2min 860 Km Mo
18. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 893 Km Mo
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 964 Km Mo
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 974 Km Mo
21. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1096 Km Mo
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1212 Km Mo
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 1261 Km Mo
24. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 1318 Km Mo
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1350 Km Mo
26. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1409 Km Mo
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1499 Km Mo
28. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 1550 Km Mo
29. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:50 20min 1700 Km Mo
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1761 Km Mo
31. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1830 Km Mo
32. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1903 Km Tu
33. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1977 Km Tu
34. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:27 02:29 2min 2053 Km Tu
35. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 2124 Km Tu
36. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 2143 Km Tu
37. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 2170 Km Tu
38. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:00 06:02 2min 2242 Km Tu
39. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:52 06:54 2min 2285 Km Tu
40. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:49 07:51 2min 2347 Km Tu
41. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:30 09:35 5min 2468 Km Tu
42. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 11:19 11:21 2min 2577 Km Tu
43. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 11:55 Ends 2582 Km Tu

Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02659, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 1614 miles or 2582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 02659, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special NCJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02659, GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:02659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Special train leaving Nagercoil at 14:45 hrs o­n Sunday 20th December, 2020 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Renigunta and Gudur, skipping stoppages at Chittoor and Tirupati. [1]
  • With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday w.e.f 25.11.2020 at 23:50 hrs and will reach Nagercoil at 21:35 hrs o­n the third day.In the opposite direction, 02659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil every Sunday w.e.f 22.11.2020 at 14:45 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 11:55 hrs o­n the third day. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains