Given below is details about Train Number 02660, GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02660, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02660. Timing of Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 23:50 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 00:05 00:07 2min 5 Km Th
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:47 01:52 5min 113 Km Th
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:18 03:23 5min 229 Km Th
5. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 291 Km Th
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:51 04:53 2min 334 Km Th
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:50 05:55 5min 406 Km Th
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:30 06:35 5min 433 Km Th
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:00 07:20 20min 452 Km Th
10. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:05 08:07 2min 523 Km Th
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:14 09:19 5min 599 Km Th
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 673 Km Th
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 746 Km Th
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 815 Km Th
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:20 20min 876 Km Th
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1026 Km Th
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1077 Km Th
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 1167 Km Th
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1226 Km Th
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:16 20:17 1min 1258 Km Th
21. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1315 Km Th
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 1364 Km Th
23. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 1480 Km Th
24. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1602 Km Fr
25. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 1612 Km Fr
26. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1683 Km Fr
27. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 1716 Km Fr
28. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 1800 Km Fr
29. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:07 07:10 3min 1923 Km Fr
30. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:20 5min 1982 Km Fr
31. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 10:17 10:20 3min 2082 Km Fr
32. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:37 11:40 3min 2137 Km Fr
33. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:27 13:30 3min 2213 Km Fr
34. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:23 14:25 2min 2268 Km Fr
35. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:00 15:05 5min 2285 Km Fr
36. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:27 16:30 3min 2344 Km Fr
37. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:04 17:05 1min 2369 Km Fr
38. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:15 17:17 2min 2379 Km Fr
39. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 2399 Km Fr
40. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:12 18:15 3min 2440 Km Fr
41. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 18:34 18:35 1min 2463 Km Fr
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:25 19:30 5min 2503 Km Fr
43. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:40 Ends 2574 Km Fr

Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02660, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 02660, Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special SHM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02660, GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GURUDEV COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil at Salem Station is revised From 07:12/07:15 to 07:07/07:10, Ernakulam Town From 14:55/15:00 to 15:00/15:05, Kottayam From 16:12/16:15 to 16:27/16:30, Trivalla From 16:44/16:45 to 17:04/17:05, Chengannur From 16:55/16:57 to 17:15/17:17, Kayankulam From 17:18/17:20 to 17:33/17:35, Kollam From 18:02/18:05 to 18:12/18:15, Vaikam From 18:24/18:25 to 18:34/18:35, Nagercoil frpm21.35(Arri) to 21.40(Arri) wef 30.12.2020 [1]
  • With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday w.e.f 25.11.2020 at 23:50 hrs and will reach Nagercoil at 21:35 hrs o­n the third day.In the opposite direction, 02659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil every Sunday w.e.f 22.11.2020 at 14:45 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 11:55 hrs o­n the third day. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains