Given below is details about Train Number 02325, GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.02325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1127 miles / 1803 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurumukhi Super Fast Special, Train number 02325. Timing of Gurumukhi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 07:40 NA Origin Th
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:32 10:37 5min 206 Km Th
3. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:08 12:10 2min 316 Km Th
4. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 13:12 13:17 5min 360 Km Th
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 13:57 13:59 2min 414 Km Th
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 15:55 16:05 10min 537 Km Th
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 745 Km Th
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 763 Km Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:53 10min 1046 Km Fr
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1281 Km Fr
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:58 8min 1372 Km Fr
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 1564 Km Fr
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:45 12:50 5min 1645 Km Fr
14. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 14:18 14:20 2min 1747 Km Fr
15. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 15:28 15:30 2min 1782 Km Fr
16. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 15:55 Ends 1803 Km Fr

Kolkata to Nangal Dam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Gurumukhi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Nangal Dam is 1127 miles or 1803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Nangal Dam
Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Kolkata

Train No. 02325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Special KOAA to NLDM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02325, GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of the passengers Train No:02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (Via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrs on 21.01.2021 (01 Trip) toreach Nangal Dam Station at 15:55 hrs on the next day and 02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special (via Dankuni) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs on the next day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains