Given below is details about Train Number 06128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance686 miles / 1098 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special, Train number 06128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 21:48 21:49 1min 20 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:52 21:55 3min 23 Km Daily
4. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 22:17 22:18 1min 46 Km Daily
5. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 53 Km Daily
6. AFK Angamaly Kerala 22:43 22:44 1min 68 Km Daily
7. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:53 22:55 2min 77 Km Daily
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:13 23:15 2min 94 Km Daily
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:25 23:30 5min 97 Km Daily
10. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 00:27 00:30 3min 154 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:18 01:20 2min 197 Km Daily
12. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 02:07 02:10 3min 238 Km Daily
13. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:25 03:30 5min 302 Km Daily
14. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 03:54 03:55 1min 319 Km Daily
15. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 04:19 04:20 1min 340 Km Daily
16. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 04:59 05:00 1min 354 Km Daily
17. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:15 10min 373 Km Daily
18. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:42 06:43 1min 404 Km Daily
19. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 06:52 06:53 1min 418 Km Daily
20. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:45 5min 446 Km Daily
21. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 09:20 5min 475 Km Daily
22. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 511 Km Daily
23. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 533 Km Daily
24. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 10:48 10:50 2min 559 Km Daily
25. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:10 5min 603 Km Daily
26. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 12:32 12:33 1min 624 Km Daily
27. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 668 Km Daily
28. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 13:59 14:00 1min 726 Km Daily
29. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 14:30 14:35 5min 762 Km Daily
30. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:53 14:55 2min 774 Km Daily
31. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 832 Km Daily
32. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 867 Km Daily
33. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:13 16:15 2min 885 Km Daily
34. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:30 17:35 5min 940 Km Daily
35. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 977 Km Daily
36. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:35 2min 1007 Km Daily
37. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:15 2min 1043 Km Daily
38. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 1074 Km Daily
39. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 1091 Km Daily
40. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:35 Ends 1098 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 686 miles or 1098 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 06128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Guruvayur at 21:30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 20:35 hrs the next day. The first service from Guruvayur will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains