Given below is details about Train Number 56375, GURUVAYUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER running between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56375, Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance60 miles / 96 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger, Train number 56375. Timing of Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 13:05 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 13:24 13:25 1min 21 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:28 13:30 2min 23 Km Daily
4. OLR Ollur Kerala 13:37 13:38 1min 30 Km Daily
5. PUK Pudukad Kerala 13:46 13:47 1min 37 Km Daily
6. NYI Nellayi Kerala 13:51 13:52 1min 41 Km Daily
7. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 13:59 14:00 1min 47 Km Daily
8. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 14:06 14:07 1min 53 Km Daily
9. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 14:10 14:11 1min 56 Km Daily
10. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 60 Km Daily
11. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 64 Km Daily
12. AFK Angamaly Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 69 Km Daily
13. CWR Chovvara Kerala 14:36 14:37 1min 75 Km Daily
14. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:46 14:47 1min 78 Km Daily
15. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 14:55 14:56 1min 84 Km Daily
16. IPL Idappally Kerala 15:05 15:06 1min 88 Km Daily
17. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:14 15:15 1min 94 Km Daily
18. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:00 Ends 96 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56375, Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger. This train operates between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction is 60 miles or 96 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur

Train No. 56375, Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger GUV to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56375, GURUVAYUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the GURUVAYUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.