Given below is details about Train Number 56365, GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER running between Guruvayur and Edamann stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56365, Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance191 miles / 305 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger, Train number 56365. Timing of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Guruvayur (GUV)
Kerala
Origin NA 05:55 NA Daily
Punkunnam (PNQ)
Kerala
20 Km 06:14 06:15 1min Daily
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
22 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Daily
Ollur (OLR)
Kerala
29 Km 06:29 06:30 1min Daily
Pudukad (PUK)
Kerala
36 Km 06:40 06:41 1min Daily
Nellayi (NYI)
Kerala
40 Km 06:46 06:47 1min Daily
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
46 Km 06:54 06:55 1min Daily
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
52 Km 07:03 07:04 1min Daily
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)
Kerala
58 Km 07:09 07:10 1min Daily
Karukkutty (KUC)
Kerala
63 Km 07:18 07:19 1min Daily
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
68 Km 07:26 07:27 1min Daily
Chovvara (CWR)
Kerala
74 Km 07:32 07:33 1min Daily
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
77 Km 07:38 07:40 2min Daily
Kalamassery (KLMR)
Kerala
83 Km 07:47 07:48 1min Daily
Edappally (IPL)
Kerala
88 Km 07:58 07:59 1min Daily
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
94 Km 08:10 08:13 3min Daily
Tripunittura (TRTR)
Kerala
107 Km 08:41 08:42 1min Daily
Mulanturutti (MNTT)
Kerala
114 Km 08:52 08:53 1min Daily
Piravam Road (PVRD)
Kerala
125 Km 09:00 09:01 1min Daily
Vaikam Road (VARD)
Kerala
132 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Daily
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)
Kerala
138 Km 09:39 09:40 1min Daily
Ettumanur (ETM)
Kerala
146 Km 09:49 09:50 1min Daily
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
157 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Daily
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
174 Km 10:33 10:34 1min Daily
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
182 Km 10:44 10:45 1min Daily
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
191 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Daily
Cheriyanad (CYN)
Kerala
197 Km 11:01 11:02 1min Daily
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
204 Km 11:07 11:08 1min Daily
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
211 Km 11:20 11:21 1min Daily
Ochira (OCR)
Kerala
217 Km 11:30 11:31 1min Daily
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Kerala
225 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Daily
Sasthamkotta (STKT)
Kerala
233 Km 11:50 11:51 1min Daily
Munroturuttu (MQO)
Kerala
237 Km 11:57 11:58 1min Daily
Perinad (PRND)
Kerala
243 Km 12:03 12:04 1min Daily
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
252 Km 12:55 13:05 10min Daily
Kilikollur (KLQ)
Kerala
258 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Daily
Kundara (KUV)
Kerala
265 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Daily
Ezhukone (EKN)
Kerala
270 Km 13:39 13:40 1min Daily
Kottarakara (KKZ)
Kerala
277 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Daily
Kuri (KIF)
Kerala
285 Km 13:59 14:00 1min Daily
Auvaneswarem (AVS)
Kerala
288 Km 14:05 14:06 1min Daily
Punalur (PUU)
Kerala
297 Km 14:20 14:25 5min Daily
Edamann (EDN)
Tamil Nadu
305 Km 15:20 Destination Daily

Guruvayur to Edamann - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56365, Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Guruvayur and Edamann. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Edamann is 191 miles or 305 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Edamann to Guruvayur

Train No. 56365, Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger GUV to EDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56365, GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.