Given below is details about Train Number 56365, GURUVAYUR PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER running between Guruvayur and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56365, Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance183 miles / 293 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger, Train number 56365. Timing of Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 06:09 06:10 1min 20 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:13 06:15 2min 23 Km Daily
4. OLR Ollur Kerala 06:22 06:23 1min 29 Km Daily
5. PUK Pudukad Kerala 06:31 06:32 1min 36 Km Daily
6. NYI Nellayi Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 40 Km Daily
7. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 06:45 06:46 1min 46 Km Daily
8. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 06:53 06:54 1min 53 Km Daily
9. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 59 Km Daily
10. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 07:04 07:05 1min 63 Km Daily
11. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:11 07:12 1min 68 Km Daily
12. CWR Chovvara Kerala 07:18 07:19 1min 74 Km Daily
13. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 77 Km Daily
14. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 07:32 07:33 1min 83 Km Daily
15. IPL Idappally Kerala 07:42 07:43 1min 88 Km Daily
16. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 08:04 08:05 1min 94 Km Daily
17. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 08:29 08:30 1min 104 Km Daily
18. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 08:42 08:43 1min 112 Km Daily
19. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 123 Km Daily
20. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 09:02 09:03 1min 129 Km Daily
21. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 135 Km Daily
22. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 143 Km Daily
23. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:43 09:45 2min 153 Km Daily
24. CGY Changanassery Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 171 Km Daily
25. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 10:19 10:20 1min 179 Km Daily
26. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:31 10:32 1min 188 Km Daily
27. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 10:38 10:39 1min 194 Km Daily
28. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 200 Km Daily
29. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 208 Km Daily
30. OCR Ochira Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 214 Km Daily
31. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 222 Km Daily
32. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 11:29 11:30 1min 229 Km Daily
33. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 11:38 11:39 1min 234 Km Daily
34. PRND Perinad Kerala 11:45 11:46 1min 240 Km Daily
35. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:50 13:00 10min 249 Km Daily
36. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 255 Km Daily
37. KUV Kundara Kerala 13:24 13:25 1min 262 Km Daily
38. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 13:34 13:35 1min 267 Km Daily
39. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 13:44 13:45 1min 273 Km Daily
40. KIF Kuri Kerala 13:50 13:51 1min 281 Km Daily
41. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 14:00 14:01 1min 285 Km Daily
42. PUU Punalur Kerala 14:50 Ends 293 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Punalur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56365, Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Guruvayur and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Punalur is 183 miles or 293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Punalur
Return Trains from Punalur to Guruvayur

Train No. 56365, Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger GUV to PUU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56365, GURUVAYUR PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the GURUVAYUR PUNALUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.