Given below is details about Train Number 06328, GURUVAYUR PUNALUR SPECIAL running between Guruvayur and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06328, Guruvayur Punalur Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance183 miles / 293 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Punalur Special, Train number 06328. Timing of Guruvayur Punalur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 06:03 06:04 1min 20 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:08 06:10 2min 23 Km Daily
4. OLR Ollur Kerala 06:18 06:19 1min 29 Km Daily
5. PUK Pudukad Kerala 06:27 06:28 1min 36 Km Daily
6. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 46 Km Daily
7. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 06:47 06:48 1min 53 Km Daily
8. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 06:57 06:58 1min 63 Km Daily
9. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:04 07:05 1min 68 Km Daily
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:14 07:16 2min 77 Km Daily
11. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 83 Km Daily
12. IPL Idappally Kerala 07:33 07:34 1min 88 Km Daily
13. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 07:57 08:00 3min 94 Km Daily
14. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 08:21 08:22 1min 104 Km Daily
15. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 08:33 08:34 1min 112 Km Daily
16. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 123 Km Daily
17. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 08:52 08:53 1min 129 Km Daily
18. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 135 Km Daily
19. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 143 Km Daily
20. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 153 Km Daily
21. CGY Changanassery Kerala 10:19 10:20 1min 171 Km Daily
22. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 10:29 10:30 1min 179 Km Daily
23. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:40 10:41 1min 188 Km Daily
24. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 200 Km Daily
25. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 11:08 11:10 2min 208 Km Daily
26. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 11:24 11:25 1min 222 Km Daily
27. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 229 Km Daily
28. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:30 12:40 10min 249 Km Daily
29. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 255 Km Daily
30. KUV Kundara Kerala 13:04 13:05 1min 262 Km Daily
31. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 13:14 13:15 1min 267 Km Daily
32. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 13:24 13:25 1min 273 Km Daily
33. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 13:49 13:50 1min 285 Km Daily
34. PUU Punalur Kerala 14:35 Ends 293 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Punalur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06328, Guruvayur Punalur Special. This train operates between Guruvayur and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Punalur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Punalur is 183 miles or 293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Punalur
Return Trains from Punalur to Guruvayur

Train No. 06328, Guruvayur Punalur Special GUV to PUU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06328, GURUVAYUR PUNALUR SPECIAL. Details about the GURUVAYUR PUNALUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 05:45 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May 2021 to 16th May 2021 (11 days). [1]
  • Due to poor patronage Train No:06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May, 2021 to 15th May, 2021 (10days) [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05:45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14:35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train