Given below is details about Train Number 16841, GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16841, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 303 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express, Train number 16841. Timing of Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 03:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 03:34 03:35 1min 21 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:38 03:40 2min 23 Km Daily
4. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 03:59 04:00 1min 47 Km Daily
5. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 04:07 04:08 1min 53 Km Daily
6. AFK Angamaly Kerala 04:24 04:25 1min 69 Km Daily
7. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:33 04:35 2min 78 Km Daily
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 05:15 05:20 5min 96 Km Daily
9. TUVR Turavur Kerala 05:43 05:44 1min 119 Km Daily
10. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 130 Km Daily
11. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 06:09 06:10 1min 141 Km Daily
12. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 153 Km Daily
13. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 165 Km Daily
14. HAD Haripad Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 183 Km Daily
15. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:18 07:20 2min 196 Km Daily
16. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 210 Km Daily
17. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 223 Km Daily
18. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:12 08:15 3min 238 Km Daily
19. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 08:23 08:24 1min 247 Km Daily
20. PVU Paravur Kerala 08:29 08:30 1min 251 Km Daily
21. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 262 Km Daily
22. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 301 Km Daily
23. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 10:15 Ends 303 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16841, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur

Train No. 16841, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express GUV to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16841, GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.