Given below is details about Train Number 06341, GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06341, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 302 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special, Train number 06341. Timing of Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 03:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 23 Km Daily
3. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 04:11 04:12 1min 46 Km Daily
4. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 04:19 04:20 1min 53 Km Daily
5. AFK Angamaly Kerala 04:34 04:35 1min 68 Km Daily
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:44 04:46 2min 77 Km Daily
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 05:25 05:30 5min 97 Km Daily
8. TUVR Turavur Kerala 05:57 05:58 1min 120 Km Daily
9. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 06:09 06:10 1min 130 Km Daily
10. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 141 Km Daily
11. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:28 06:30 2min 154 Km Daily
12. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 06:41 06:42 1min 166 Km Daily
13. HAD Haripad Kerala 07:04 07:05 1min 184 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 197 Km Daily
15. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 211 Km Daily
16. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 08:04 08:05 1min 223 Km Daily
17. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:27 08:30 3min 238 Km Daily
18. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 247 Km Daily
19. PVU Paravur Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 250 Km Daily
20. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 08:55 08:56 1min 261 Km Daily
21. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 09:39 09:40 1min 300 Km Daily
22. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 10:10 Ends 302 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06341, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special. This train operates between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur

Train No. 06341, Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special GUV to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06341, GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the GURUVAYUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06341 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 03:25 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May 2021 to 16th May 2021 (11 days). [1]
  • Due to poor patronage Train No:06341 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May, 2021 to 15th May, 2021 (10days) [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains