Given below is details about Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12510, Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1871 miles / 2993 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express, Train number 12510. Timing of Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 06:20 NA Origin Su, Mo & Tu
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:35 06:37 2min 6 Km Su, Mo & Tu
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 07:16 07:21 5min 48 Km Su, Mo & Tu
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 08:15 08:17 2min 112 Km Su, Mo & Tu
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:45 09:50 5min 157 Km Su, Mo & Tu
6. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:15 10:17 2min 188 Km Su, Mo & Tu
7. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:12 11:14 2min 266 Km Su, Mo & Tu
8. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:35 11:37 2min 285 Km Su, Mo & Tu
9. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 12:40 12:42 2min 346 Km Su, Mo & Tu
10. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 13:27 13:29 2min 378 Km Su, Mo & Tu
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:20 14:30 10min 411 Km Su, Mo & Tu
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:45 15:47 2min 498 Km Su, Mo & Tu
13. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 556 Km Su, Mo & Tu
14. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:30 18:40 10min 644 Km Su, Mo & Tu
15. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:17 19:19 2min 678 Km Su, Mo & Tu
16. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:01 21:03 2min 765 Km Su, Mo & Tu
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 21:48 21:53 5min 826 Km Su, Mo & Tu
18. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 00:45 01:05 20min 972 Km Mo, Tu & We
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 03:00 15min 1088 Km Mo, Tu & We
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 1209 Km Mo, Tu & We
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 1271 Km Mo, Tu & We
22. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:04 06:06 2min 1315 Km Mo, Tu & We
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:06 07:11 5min 1387 Km Mo, Tu & We
24. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 1414 Km Mo, Tu & We
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 1433 Km Mo, Tu & We
26. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:29 09:31 2min 1504 Km Mo, Tu & We
27. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:35 10:40 5min 1580 Km Mo, Tu & We
28. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 1654 Km Mo, Tu & We
29. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 1726 Km Mo, Tu & We
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 1796 Km Mo, Tu & We
31. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:45 20min 1856 Km Mo, Tu & We
32. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 2057 Km Mo, Tu & We
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 2207 Km Mo, Tu & We
34. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:45 10min 2637 Km Tu, We & Th
35. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 2706 Km Tu, We & Th
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:50 10min 2767 Km Tu, We & Th
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 2851 Km Tu, We & Th
38. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 2929 Km Tu, We & Th
39. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:33 10:35 2min 2983 Km Tu, We & Th
40. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 10:44 10:45 1min 2990 Km Tu, We & Th
41. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 11:40 Ends 2993 Km Tu, We & Th

Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment is 1871 miles or 2993 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati

Train No. 12510, Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express GHY to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12510, GUWAHATI BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI BENGALURU CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.