Given below is details about Train Number 02502, NEW DELHI AGARTALA COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02502, New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1517 miles / 2427 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02502. Timing of New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 19:50 NA Origin We
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 425 Km Th
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:52 10min 773 Km Th
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 07:40 07:50 10min 976 Km Th
5. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:05 10:15 10min 1085 Km Th
6. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 14:15 14:25 10min 1264 Km Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:15 10min 1449 Km Th
8. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 22:36 22:38 2min 1748 Km Th
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 23:31 23:33 2min 1813 Km Th
10. GHY Guwahati Assam 00:40 00:55 15min 1861 Km Fr
11. HJI Hojai Assam 02:50 02:52 2min 1996 Km Fr
12. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 08:15 08:25 10min 2201 Km Fr
13. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 08:48 08:50 2min 2222 Km Fr
14. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 09:41 09:43 2min 2287 Km Fr
15. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 10:53 10:55 2min 2360 Km Fr
16. AGTL Agartala Tripura 12:40 Ends 2427 Km Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02502, New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala is 1517 miles or 2427 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02502, New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special ANVT to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02502, NEW DELHI AGARTALA COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI AGARTALA COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.