Given below is details about Train Number 06335, GUWAHATI - KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06335, Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1466 miles / 2345 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special, Train number 06335. Timing of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 10:45 NA Origin Fr
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 11:37 11:39 2min 53 Km Fr
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:18 14:20 2min 235 Km Fr
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:30 15:40 10min 301 Km Fr
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:21 16:23 2min 346 Km Fr
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:37 16:39 2min 365 Km Fr
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:17 17:27 10min 399 Km Fr
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:25 18:27 2min 478 Km Fr
9. ST Surat Gujarat 19:24 19:34 10min 528 Km Fr
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:41 20:43 2min 596 Km Fr
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:03 21:05 2min 623 Km Fr
12. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 21:54 21:56 2min 692 Km Fr
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 743 Km Fr
14. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 770 Km Fr
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 00:00 00:05 5min 809 Km Sa
16. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 03:10 03:12 2min 1014 Km Sa
17. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 1090 Km Sa
18. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 06:54 06:56 2min 1250 Km Sa
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 09:05 09:15 10min 1328 Km Sa
20. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 10:13 10:15 2min 1387 Km Sa
21. KT Kumta Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 1442 Km Sa
22. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 11:48 11:50 2min 1482 Km Sa
23. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 12:06 12:08 2min 1512 Km Sa
24. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 12:26 12:28 2min 1546 Km Sa
25. UD Udupi Karnataka 13:00 13:02 2min 1577 Km Sa
26. SL Surathkal Karnataka 14:10 14:12 2min 1620 Km Sa
27. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 15:05 15:15 10min 1641 Km Sa
28. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 1688 Km Sa
29. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 16:14 16:15 1min 1711 Km Sa
30. PAY Payyanur Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 1741 Km Sa
31. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 16:49 16:50 1min 1760 Km Sa
32. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 1774 Km Sa
33. TLY Thalassery Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 1795 Km Sa
34. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 1817 Km Sa
35. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 1839 Km Sa
36. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 1863 Km Sa
37. FK Ferok Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 1873 Km Sa
38. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 1889 Km Sa
39. TIR Tirur Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 1905 Km Sa
40. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 19:49 19:50 1min 1920 Km Sa
41. PTB Pattambi Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 1938 Km Sa
42. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:50 21:00 10min 1950 Km Sa
43. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:12 22:15 3min 1984 Km Sa
44. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:00 23:02 2min 2038 Km Sa
45. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:25 23:30 5min 2055 Km Sa
46. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 2114 Km Su
47. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 01:14 01:15 1min 2140 Km Su
48. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 01:24 01:26 2min 2149 Km Su
49. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:43 01:45 2min 2169 Km Su
50. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 02:22 02:25 3min 2210 Km Su
51. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 03:24 03:25 1min 2272 Km Su
52. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:55 04:00 5min 2274 Km Su
53. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:30 Ends 2345 Km Su

Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06335, Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 1466 miles or 2345 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 06335, Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special GIMB to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06335, GUWAHATI - KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the GUWAHATI - KOCHUVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.