Given below is details about Train Number 15646, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15646, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2589 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15646. Timing of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 16:55 NA Origin Su & We
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 17:10 17:15 5min 6 Km Su & We
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 18:07 18:12 5min 48 Km Su & We
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 19:22 19:27 5min 112 Km Su & We
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 20:30 20:40 10min 157 Km Su & We
6. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 21:08 21:10 2min 188 Km Su & We
7. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:15 22:20 5min 266 Km Su & We
8. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:51 22:56 5min 285 Km Su & We
9. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 23:53 23:58 5min 346 Km Su & We
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:30 15min 411 Km Mo & Th
11. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:35 02:40 5min 498 Km Mo & Th
12. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 556 Km Mo & Th
13. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:40 05:55 15min 612 Km Mo & Th
14. NNA Naugachia Bihar 06:42 06:44 2min 669 Km Mo & Th
15. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 685 Km Mo & Th
16. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 08:04 08:06 2min 727 Km Mo & Th
17. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 08:16 08:18 2min 736 Km Mo & Th
18. BGS Begusarai Bihar 08:50 08:52 2min 776 Km Mo & Th
19. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 791 Km Mo & Th
20. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:44 10:46 2min 810 Km Mo & Th
21. BARH Barh Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 836 Km Mo & Th
22. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 11:21 11:23 2min 854 Km Mo & Th
23. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:44 12:46 2min 889 Km Mo & Th
24. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:25 13:35 10min 899 Km Mo & Th
25. DNR Danapur Bihar 13:50 13:56 6min 909 Km Mo & Th
26. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:24 14:29 5min 948 Km Mo & Th
27. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:24 15:26 2min 1001 Km Mo & Th
28. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:42 15:46 4min 1017 Km Mo & Th
29. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:12 16:14 2min 1053 Km Mo & Th
30. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:52 15min 1107 Km Mo & Th
31. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:57 5min 1170 Km Mo & Th
32. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1251 Km Mo & Th
33. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 1419 Km Mo & Th
34. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1518 Km Tu & Fr
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 1608 Km Tu & Fr
36. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1786 Km Tu & Fr
37. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 1853 Km Tu & Fr
38. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 1929 Km Tu & Fr
39. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 09:58 3min 2037 Km Tu & Fr
40. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 2106 Km Tu & Fr
41. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 2160 Km Tu & Fr
42. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 2344 Km Tu & Fr
43. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 2417 Km Tu & Fr
44. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 15:32 15:35 3min 2423 Km Tu & Fr
45. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 2468 Km Tu & Fr
46. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:56 19:00 4min 2551 Km Tu & Fr
47. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:22 19:25 3min 2571 Km Tu & Fr
48. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 20:00 Ends 2589 Km Tu & Fr

Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15646, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1618 miles or 2589 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 15646, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express GHY to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15646, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.