Given below is details about Train Number 05648, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1708 miles / 2732 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 05648. Timing of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 6 Km Tu
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:02 16:12 10min 48 Km Tu
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 17:00 17:05 5min 112 Km Tu
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 157 Km Tu
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:30 20:35 5min 266 Km Tu
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:00 21:05 5min 285 Km Tu
8. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 21:52 21:57 5min 346 Km Tu
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:33 23:58 25min 411 Km Tu
10. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:05 01:10 5min 498 Km We
11. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 644 Km We
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:44 04:46 2min 678 Km We
13. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:26 05:30 4min 692 Km We
14. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 06:28 06:33 5min 747 Km We
15. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 07:14 07:15 1min 791 Km We
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:25 10min 822 Km We
17. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 08:49 08:51 2min 846 Km We
18. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 09:11 09:12 1min 864 Km We
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 09:40 09:50 10min 875 Km We
20. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 920 Km We
21. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 11:14 11:16 2min 921 Km We
22. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 947 Km We
23. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 954 Km We
24. BARH Barh Bihar 12:11 12:13 2min 979 Km We
25. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:28 12:30 2min 997 Km We
26. KOO Khusropur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 1012 Km We
27. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 1021 Km We
28. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 1033 Km We
29. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:45 13:55 10min 1043 Km We
30. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:10 14:16 6min 1053 Km We
31. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:40 14:45 5min 1092 Km We
32. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 1144 Km We
33. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:36 15:40 4min 1161 Km We
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 1197 Km We
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1250 Km We
36. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 1314 Km We
37. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1394 Km We
38. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 1563 Km We
39. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1661 Km Th
40. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 1752 Km Th
41. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 1930 Km Th
42. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:30 10min 1997 Km Th
43. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:22 06:24 2min 2073 Km Th
44. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 2181 Km Th
45. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 2249 Km Th
46. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 2304 Km Th
47. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 2488 Km Th
48. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 2561 Km Th
49. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 2695 Km Th
50. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 2715 Km Th
51. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:50 Ends 2732 Km Th

Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1708 miles or 2732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 05648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special GHY to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05648, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:05648 special which will leave Guwahati at 15:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains