Given below is details about Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12514, Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1604 miles / 2566 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express.', Train number '.12514. Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 06:20 NA Origin Th
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:35 06:37 2min 6 Km Th
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 07:16 07:21 5min 48 Km Th
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:45 09:50 5min 157 Km Th
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:12 11:14 2min 266 Km Th
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:35 11:37 2min 285 Km Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:20 14:30 10min 411 Km Th
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 498 Km Th
9. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 556 Km Th
10. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:30 18:40 10min 644 Km Th
11. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:17 19:19 2min 678 Km Th
12. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:01 21:03 2min 765 Km Th
13. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 21:49 21:54 5min 826 Km Th
14. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 00:45 01:05 20min 972 Km Fr
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 03:00 15min 1088 Km Fr
16. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 1209 Km Fr
17. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 1271 Km Fr
18. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:04 06:06 2min 1315 Km Fr
19. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:06 07:11 5min 1387 Km Fr
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 1414 Km Fr
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 1433 Km Fr
22. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:29 09:31 2min 1504 Km Fr
23. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:35 10:40 5min 1580 Km Fr
24. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 1654 Km Fr
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 1726 Km Fr
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 1796 Km Fr
27. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:45 20min 1856 Km Fr
28. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 2057 Km Fr
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:45 15min 2207 Km Fr
30. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:00 Ends 2566 Km Sa

Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12514, Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 1604 miles or 2566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 12514, Guwahati - Secunderabad Express GHY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12514, GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.