Given below is details about Train Number 11124, GWALIOR BARAUNI MAIL running between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11124, Gwalior Barauni Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance661 miles / 1058 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Barauni Mail, Train number 11124. Timing of Gwalior Barauni Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 43 Km Daily
3. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 12:54 12:56 2min 74 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:55 25min 99 Km Daily
5. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 130 Km Daily
6. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 154 Km Daily
7. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 187 Km Daily
8. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 212 Km Daily
9. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 246 Km Daily
10. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 260 Km Daily
11. LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 275 Km Daily
12. PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 289 Km Daily
13. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 304 Km Daily
14. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 314 Km Daily
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 318 Km Daily
16. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 18:57 2min 336 Km Daily
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 392 Km Daily
18. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 420 Km Daily
19. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:36 21:38 2min 448 Km Daily
20. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 480 Km Daily
21. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 509 Km Daily
22. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 537 Km Daily
23. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 551 Km Daily
24. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 567 Km Daily
25. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:14 00:17 3min 598 Km Daily
26. MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh 00:29 00:31 2min 613 Km Daily
27. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 00:46 00:48 2min 628 Km Daily
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 662 Km Daily
29. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 687 Km Daily
30. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 697 Km Daily
31. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:07 03:12 5min 712 Km Daily
32. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:32 03:37 5min 733 Km Daily
33. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 03:49 03:51 2min 746 Km Daily
34. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 03:59 04:01 2min 754 Km Daily
35. MW Mairwa Bihar 04:26 04:28 2min 760 Km Daily
36. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 05:15 05:20 5min 781 Km Daily
37. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 05:34 05:36 2min 799 Km Daily
38. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:50 07:05 15min 842 Km Daily
39. DGA Dighwara Bihar 07:43 07:45 2min 873 Km Daily
40. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:10 08:15 5min 896 Km Daily
41. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:25 08:30 5min 901 Km Daily
42. SAI Sarai Bihar 08:44 08:46 2min 912 Km Daily
43. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 08:55 08:57 2min 921 Km Daily
44. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:25 10:30 5min 955 Km Daily
45. DOL Dholi Bihar 10:52 10:54 2min 980 Km Daily
46. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 11:06 11:08 2min 994 Km Daily
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 11:40 11:45 5min 1007 Km Daily
48. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 12:03 12:05 2min 1030 Km Daily
49. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 13:15 Ends 1058 Km Daily

Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11124, Gwalior Barauni Mail. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Barauni Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 661 miles or 1058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 11124, Gwalior Barauni Mail GWL to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11124, GWALIOR BARAUNI MAIL. Details about the GWALIOR BARAUNI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.