Given below is details about Train Number 11102, GWALIOR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11102, Gwalior Pune Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance855 miles / 1368 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Pune Weekly Express, Train number 11102. Timing of Gwalior Pune Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Sa
2. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 16:43 16:48 5min 126 Km Sa
3. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 228 Km Sa
4. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:35 3min 248 Km Sa
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 325 Km Sa
6. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 414 Km Sa
7. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 442 Km Su
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:10 20min 483 Km Su
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 538 Km Su
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 579 Km Su
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 06:18 06:20 2min 692 Km Su
12. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 07:38 07:40 2min 764 Km Su
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:40 08:50 10min 838 Km Su
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:42 2min 908 Km Su
15. ST Surat Gujarat 10:40 10:45 5min 967 Km Su
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:46 11:48 2min 1035 Km Su
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:15 12:17 2min 1062 Km Su
18. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:18 13:20 2min 1131 Km Su
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:25 14:30 5min 1182 Km Su
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 1248 Km Su
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 18:22 18:25 3min 1304 Km Su
22. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 19:01 19:03 2min 1351 Km Su
23. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:05 Ends 1368 Km Su

Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11102, Gwalior Pune Weekly Express. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gwalior Pune Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction is 855 miles or 1368 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 11102, Gwalior Pune Weekly Express GWL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11102, GWALIOR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GWALIOR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.