Given below is details about Train Number 01665, HABIBGANJ AGARTALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Habibganj and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01665, Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1554 miles / 2487 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Habibganj Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special, Train number 01665. Timing of Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Th
2. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 68 Km Th
3. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:25 20min 86 Km Th
4. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 153 Km Th
5. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 202 Km Th
6. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 247 Km Th
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 331 Km Th
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 421 Km Th
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:46 23:48 2min 484 Km Th
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 520 Km Fr
11. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 597 Km Fr
12. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 688 Km Fr
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 769 Km Fr
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:18 10min 832 Km Fr
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 922 Km Fr
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:58 09:00 2min 991 Km Fr
17. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:38 09:40 2min 1030 Km Fr
18. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:20 10:25 5min 1036 Km Fr
19. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1057 Km Fr
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1144 Km Fr
21. BGS Begusarai Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 1160 Km Fr
22. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:46 13:48 2min 1200 Km Fr
23. NNA Naugachia Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 1267 Km Fr
24. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:30 17:10 40min 1324 Km Fr
25. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:15 19:17 2min 1422 Km Fr
26. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:15 21:25 10min 1509 Km Fr
27. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:58 00:03 5min 1635 Km Sa
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:48 02:50 2min 1763 Km Sa
29. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 04:20 04:22 2min 1873 Km Sa
30. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:05 06:20 15min 1920 Km Sa
31. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 07:55 07:57 2min 2012 Km Sa
32. NHLG New Haflong Assam 12:20 12:25 5min 2190 Km Sa
33. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 14:50 15:00 10min 2261 Km Sa
34. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 15:17 15:22 5min 2282 Km Sa
35. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 16:35 16:40 5min 2347 Km Sa
36. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 17:20 17:22 2min 2379 Km Sa
37. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 18:08 18:10 2min 2420 Km Sa
38. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 18:50 18:52 2min 2449 Km Sa
39. AGTL Agartala Tripura 20:15 Ends 2487 Km Sa

Habibganj to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01665, Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special. This train operates between Habibganj and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Habibganj and Agartala is 1554 miles or 2487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Agartala to Habibganj

Train No. 01665, Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special HBJ to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01665, HABIBGANJ AGARTALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HABIBGANJ AGARTALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.