Given below is details about Train Number 02152, HABIBGANJ PUNE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Habibganj and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation |Due to poor Occupancy, Railways have decided to Cancel Train No:02152 Habibganj – Pune weekly Special from 1.5.2021 Until further advice [1]
Train No.02152, Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 885 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Habibganj Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special, Train number 02152. Timing of Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Habibganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Sa
2. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 68 Km Sa
3. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 86 Km Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 393 Km Sa
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 576 Km Su
6. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:28 01:30 2min 618 Km Su
7. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 729 Km Su
8. DDCC   04:54 04:55 1min 813 Km Su
9. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:25 Ends 885 Km Su

Habibganj to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02152, Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special. This train operates between Habibganj and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Habibganj and Pune Junction is 553 miles or 885 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Habibganj to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Habibganj

Train No. 02152, Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special HBJ to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02152, HABIBGANJ PUNE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the HABIBGANJ PUNE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • 02152 Weekly Humsafar special will leave Habibganj o­n every Saturday at 15:50 hrs with effect from 6.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 06:25 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Special Trains