Given below is details about Train Number 13501, HALDIA ASANSOL EXPRESS running between Haldia and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13501, Haldia Asansol Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 330 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Haldia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldia Asansol Express, Train number 13501. Timing of Haldia Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HLZ Haldia West Bengal Starts 14:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DZKT Durga Chak Town West Bengal 14:08 14:10 2min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 14:42 14:44 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 15:06 15:08 2min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:50 16:00 10min 114 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 16:38 16:40 2min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SLB Salboni West Bengal 16:57 16:59 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 17:08 17:10 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 17:20 17:21 1min 180 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 17:38 17:40 2min 205 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 17:50 17:52 2min 220 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:07 2min 235 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 18:16 18:18 2min 249 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 19:00 19:05 5min 288 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MDF Muradi West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 309 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 19:38 19:40 2min 316 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 20:08 20:10 2min 325 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 Ends 330 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Haldia to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13501, Haldia Asansol Express. This train operates between Haldia and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haldia Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldia and Asansol Junction is 206 miles or 330 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haldia to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Haldia

Train No. 13501, Haldia Asansol Express HLZ to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13501, HALDIA ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the HALDIA ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.