Given below is details about Train Number 06581, HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06581, Hampi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 674 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Covid 19 Special, Train number 06581. Timing of Hampi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 18:45 18:46 1min 36 Km Daily
3. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:12 19:14 2min 58 Km Daily
4. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 19:52 19:53 1min 103 Km Daily
5. KBL Koppal Karnataka 20:10 20:12 2min 116 Km Daily
6. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 138 Km Daily
7. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 20:50 20:55 5min 143 Km Daily
8. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:36 1min 176 Km Daily
9. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 22:45 22:55 10min 209 Km Daily
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 257 Km Daily
11. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 325 Km Daily
12. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 358 Km Daily
13. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 400 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:16 1min 437 Km Daily
15. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 03:39 03:40 1min 460 Km Daily
16. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 04:18 04:19 1min 499 Km Daily
17. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 04:49 04:50 1min 520 Km Daily
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:07 05:10 3min 530 Km Daily
19. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:50 06:00 10min 535 Km Daily
20. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 548 Km Daily
21. BID Bidadi Karnataka 06:33 06:34 1min 565 Km Daily
22. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 580 Km Daily
23. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 591 Km Daily
24. MAD Maddur Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 609 Km Daily
25. MYA Mandya Karnataka 07:25 07:27 2min 628 Km Daily
26. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 07:57 07:58 1min 654 Km Daily
27. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 08:55 Ends 674 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06581, Hampi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 421 miles or 674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 06581, Hampi Covid 19 Special UBL to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06581, HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi on 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete at it’s scheduled time instead of Hubballi. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi on 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete and diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka. [3]
  • The timings of Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special revised will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020. [4]

References

  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Train