Given below is details about Train Number 06582, HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06582, Hampi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Covid 19 Special, Train number 06582. Timing of Hampi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:22 19:24 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:42 19:43 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:42 20:44 2min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:50 10min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 144 Km Daily
11. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 153 Km Daily
12. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 22:41 22:42 1min 174 Km Daily
13. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 23:17 23:18 1min 213 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 23:46 23:47 1min 237 Km Daily
15. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:26 00:27 1min 274 Km Daily
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 315 Km Daily
17. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 349 Km Daily
18. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 417 Km Daily
19. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 05:45 05:55 10min 464 Km Daily
20. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 497 Km Daily
21. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 07:10 07:15 5min 529 Km Daily
22. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 07:25 07:26 1min 535 Km Daily
23. KBL Koppal Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 557 Km Daily
24. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 08:10 08:11 1min 569 Km Daily
25. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 08:56 08:58 2min 614 Km Daily
26. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 637 Km Daily
27. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 10:25 Ends 673 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06582, Hampi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06582, Hampi Covid 19 Special MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06582, HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HAMPI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru on 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru on 18.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi and diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari and skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, , Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal. [2]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains