Given below is details about Train Number 02839, HAPA SANTRAGACHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Coast Railway has notified to extend Train No:02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays during 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th July, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.02839, Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02839. Timing of Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 12:10 NA Origin Th
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 19 Km Th
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 13:19 13:21 2min 90 Km Th
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:15 14:20 5min 166 Km Th
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 240 Km Th
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 312 Km Th
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 382 Km Th
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:55 19:15 20min 443 Km Th
9. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 476 Km Th
10. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 539 Km Th
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 643 Km Th
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 685 Km Th
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 733 Km Th
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 793 Km Fr
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 824 Km Fr
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 882 Km Fr
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 931 Km Fr
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 1047 Km Fr
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1085 Km Fr
20. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1140 Km Fr
21. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 1223 Km Fr

Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02839, Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02839, Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special BBS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02839, HAPA SANTRAGACHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HAPA SANTRAGACHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No:02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips) [2]
  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No:02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021(4 Trips) [3]
  • Train No:02839 Bhubaneswar – MGR Chennai Central will be further extended from 07.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 on Every Thursdays [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:02839 Bhubaneswar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hrs o­n Thursdays i.e.,17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs the next day. (3 services) [5]

References

  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Extension Festival Special train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains