Given below is details about Train Number 07415, HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:07415 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. [1]
Train No.07415, Haripriya Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance563 miles / 900 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haripriya Festival Special, Train number 07415. Timing of Haripriya Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 10 Km Daily
3. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 135 Km Daily
4. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:26 00:27 1min 175 Km Daily
5. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 242 Km Daily
6. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:09 1min 290 Km Daily
7. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 318 Km Daily
8. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 04:15 04:20 5min 366 Km Daily
9. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:52 2min 398 Km Daily
10. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 05:25 05:30 5min 431 Km Daily
11. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 05:40 05:41 1min 437 Km Daily
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 459 Km Daily
13. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 07:00 07:02 2min 516 Km Daily
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 08:20 08:30 10min 574 Km Daily
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 08:53 08:55 2min 595 Km Daily
16. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 09:32 09:33 1min 632 Km Daily
17. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:24 10:26 2min 665 Km Daily
18. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 10:55 10:56 1min 690 Km Daily
19. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 11:30 11:35 5min 716 Km Daily
20. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 12:39 12:40 1min 774 Km Daily
21. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 13:09 13:10 1min 803 Km Daily
22. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 13:30 13:31 1min 820 Km Daily
23. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:20 15min 853 Km Daily
24. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 15:44 15:45 1min 880 Km Daily
25. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 16:45 Ends 900 Km Daily

Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07415, Haripriya Festival Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Haripriya Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 563 miles or 900 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati

Train No. 07415, Haripriya Festival Special TPTY to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07415, HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non – Interlocking Train No:07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 04.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07415/07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07415 Tirupati-Kolhapur is Cancelled with Effect from 12.11.2020 [4]
  • Train No. 07415 Tirupati-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tirupati at 21:00 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati on 28.10.2020 till 16.11.2020. [5]
  • Railways decides to run Train No. 07415 Tirupati-Kolhapur Daily Special Train which will depart Tirupati at 21:00 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 16:35 hrs o­n the next day. [6]
  • Railways will run Train No: 07415 festival special which will leave Tirupati at 21:00 hrs daily from 28.10.2020 to 16.11.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16:35 hrs next day. [7]

References

  • Advance Reservation Period increased
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special train between Kolhapur and Tirupati