Given below is details about Train Number 07416, HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07416, Haripriya Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance563 miles / 901 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haripriya Festival Special, Train number 07416. Timing of Haripriya Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 21 Km Daily
3. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:10 13:20 10min 47 Km Daily
4. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 13:53 13:54 1min 80 Km Daily
5. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 14:11 14:12 1min 97 Km Daily
6. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 14:39 14:40 1min 126 Km Daily
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 15:35 15:40 5min 184 Km Daily
8. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 210 Km Daily
9. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 16:42 16:44 2min 235 Km Daily
10. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 17:27 17:28 1min 269 Km Daily
11. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 305 Km Daily
12. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 19:05 19:15 10min 326 Km Daily
13. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 20:12 20:14 2min 384 Km Daily
14. KBL Koppal Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 441 Km Daily
15. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 21:32 21:33 1min 463 Km Daily
16. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 21:50 21:55 5min 469 Km Daily
17. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:32 2min 502 Km Daily
18. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 535 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 582 Km Daily
20. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 611 Km Daily
21. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 658 Km Daily
22. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 726 Km Daily
23. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 766 Km Daily
24. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 891 Km Daily
25. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 08:00 Ends 901 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07416, Haripriya Festival Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Haripriya Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati is 563 miles or 901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 07416, Haripriya Festival Special KOP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07416, HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HARIPRIYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non – Interlocking Train No:07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07415/07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [2]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07416 Kolhapur-Tirupati is Cancelled with Effect from 14.11.2020 [3]
  • Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur-Tirupati Festival Special Express will depart daily from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur on 30.10.2020 till 18.11.2020. [4]
  • Railways decides to run, Train No. 07416 Kolhapur-Tirupati Daily Special Train which will depart Kolhapur at 11:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day. [5]
  • Railways will run Train No: 07416 festival special which will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11:30 hrs daily from 30.10.2020 to 18.11.2020 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs next day. [6]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special train between Kolhapur and Tirupati