Given below is details about Train Number 07334, HASSAN MIRAJ JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified to run Train No:07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special which will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15:50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05:05 hrs, the next day until further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:07334 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express Special will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 06.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:07334 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubbali Weekly Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursday at 15.50 hrs, is fully cancelled from 06th May, 2021 to until further advice. [3]
Train No.07334, Hassan Miraj Junction Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance443 miles / 708 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hassan Miraj Junction Special, Train number 07334. Timing of Hassan Miraj Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:50 NA Origin Th
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 75 Km Th
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 144 Km Th
4. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 269 Km Th
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 452 Km Th
6. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:35 00:40 5min 500 Km Fr
7. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 01:50 01:55 5min 565 Km Fr
8. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:28 02:30 2min 593 Km Fr
9. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 650 Km Fr
10. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:05 Ends 708 Km Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07334, Hassan Miraj Junction Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hassan Miraj Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hubballi Junction is 443 miles or 708 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 07334, Hassan Miraj Junction Special MAS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07334, HASSAN MIRAJ JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the HASSAN MIRAJ JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:07334 Davangere – Hosapete Unserved Express Special which will depart from Davangere at 12:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Davangere from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021. [4]

References

  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains