Given below is details about Train Number 06282, HASSAN YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06282, Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance109 miles / 174 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Hassan Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special, Train number 06282. Timing of Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hassan Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka Starts 14:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SIGA Shantigrama Karnataka 14:28 14:29 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. DSVS Samudravalli Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 14:57 14:58 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 15:08 15:09 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HISE Hirisave Karnataka 15:24 15:25 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 15:37 15:38 1min 75 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 15:53 15:54 1min 90 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TASA Thippasandra Karnataka 16:25 16:26 1min 120 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SOLR Solur Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 17:02 17:03 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka 17:13 17:14 1min 163 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 17:53 17:54 1min 166 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 18:20 Ends 174 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06282, Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 109 miles or 174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction

Train No. 06282, Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special HAS to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06282, HASSAN YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the HASSAN YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.