Given below is details about Train Number 63504, HATIA BARDDHAMAN MEMU running between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63504, Hatia Barddhaman Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance215 miles / 344 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Barddhaman Memu, Train number 63504. Timing of Hatia Barddhaman Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 08:25 08:30 5min 7 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 08:37 08:38 1min 11 Km Daily
4. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 08:45 08:46 1min 18 Km Daily
5. GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand 08:57 08:58 1min 26 Km Daily
6. JON Jonha Jharkhand 09:10 09:11 1min 36 Km Daily
7. KITA Kita Jharkhand 09:29 09:30 1min 53 Km Daily
8. SLF Silli Jharkhand 09:40 09:41 1min 61 Km Daily
9. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 09:55 10:00 5min 67 Km Daily
10. THO Tulin West Bengal 10:12 10:13 1min 72 Km Daily
11. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 10:22 10:23 1min 79 Km Daily
12. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 11:04 11:05 1min 91 Km Daily
13. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 11:16 11:17 1min 103 Km Daily
14. RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand 11:26 11:27 1min 113 Km Daily
15. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 12:00 12:10 10min 120 Km Daily
16. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 12:29 12:30 1min 126 Km Daily
17. RJB Rajabera Link Cabin Jharkhand 12:55 12:56 1min 131 Km Daily
18. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 13:05 13:10 5min 135 Km Daily
19. TELO Telo Jharkhand 13:18 13:20 2min 143 Km Daily
20. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 14:20 14:30 10min 152 Km Daily
21. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 14:46 14:47 1min 162 Km Daily
22. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 14:54 14:55 1min 167 Km Daily
23. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 15:03 15:04 1min 173 Km Daily
24. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 15:11 15:12 1min 178 Km Daily
25. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 15:45 16:35 50min 182 Km Daily
26. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 16:50 16:51 1min 187 Km Daily
27. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 16:57 16:58 1min 191 Km Daily
28. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 17:06 17:07 1min 197 Km Daily
29. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 17:14 17:15 1min 207 Km Daily
30. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 17:19 17:20 1min 211 Km Daily
31. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 17:25 17:26 1min 216 Km Daily
32. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 17:30 17:31 1min 221 Km Daily
33. BRR Barakar West Bengal 17:34 17:35 1min 223 Km Daily
34. ULT Kulti West Bengal 17:39 17:40 1min 227 Km Daily
35. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 17:48 17:49 1min 230 Km Daily
36. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 17:55 17:56 1min 234 Km Daily
37. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:25 18:30 5min 239 Km Daily
38. KPK Kalipahari West Bengal 18:36 18:37 1min 244 Km Daily
39. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 18:49 18:50 1min 257 Km Daily
40. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 18:56 18:57 1min 265 Km Daily
41. OYR Waria West Bengal 19:03 19:04 1min 272 Km Daily
42. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:10 19:12 2min 281 Km Daily
43. RBH Rajbandh West Bengal 19:19 19:20 1min 289 Km Daily
44. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 19:26 19:27 1min 297 Km Daily
45. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 19:34 19:35 1min 307 Km Daily
46. PAJ Paraj West Bengal 19:41 19:42 1min 315 Km Daily
47. GLI Galsi West Bengal 19:46 19:47 1min 321 Km Daily
48. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 20:13 20:14 1min 330 Km Daily
49. TIT Talit West Bengal 20:20 20:21 1min 336 Km Daily
50. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:30 Ends 344 Km Daily

Hatia to Barddhaman Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63504, Hatia Barddhaman Memu. This train operates between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Barddhaman Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction is 215 miles or 344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barddhaman Junction to Hatia

Train No. 63504, Hatia Barddhaman Memu HTE to BWN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63504, HATIA BARDDHAMAN MEMU. Details about the HATIA BARDDHAMAN MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the Passengers, Train No:63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU passenger will leave Barddhaman at 06:35 hrs. w.e.f. 06.01.2021 to reach Hatia at 17:30 hrs. and Train No:63504 Hatia-Barddhaman MEMU passenger will leave Hatia at 08:10 hrs w.e.f. 07.01.2021 to reach Barddhaman at 20:30 hrs . [1]

References

  • Restoration of MEMU