Given below is details about Train Number 18637, HATIA BENGALURU CANTT EXPRESS running between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18637, Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express, Train number 18637. Timing of Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:15 NA Origin Sa
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 160 Km Sa
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 261 Km Sa
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:30 23:40 10min 310 Km Sa
5. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 353 Km Su
6. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 428 Km Su
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:40 02:50 10min 492 Km Su
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 505 Km Su
9. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 577 Km Su
10. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 631 Km Su
11. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 678 Km Su
12. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 702 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 755 Km Su
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:55 20min 816 Km Su
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 967 Km Su
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 1017 Km Su
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1166 Km Su
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:55 18:57 2min 1421 Km Su
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1459 Km Su
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 1542 Km Su
21. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 1552 Km Su
22. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 1594 Km Su
23. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 1624 Km Su
24. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 1657 Km Mo
25. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:48 01:50 2min 1740 Km Mo
26. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 1873 Km Mo
27. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 04:30 Ends 1882 Km Mo

Hatia to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18637, Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express. This train operates between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantonment is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia

Train No. 18637, Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express HTE to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18637, HATIA BENGALURU CANTT EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA BENGALURU CANTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.