Given below is details about Train Number 58026, HATIA KHARAGPUR PASSENGER running between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58026, Hatia Kharagpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance211 miles / 337 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Kharagpur Passenger, Train number 58026. Timing of Hatia Kharagpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 09:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 09:15 09:20 5min 7 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 09:29 09:30 1min 11 Km Daily
4. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 09:39 09:40 1min 18 Km Daily
5. GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand 09:50 09:51 1min 27 Km Daily
6. JON Jonha Jharkhand 10:04 10:05 1min 38 Km Daily
7. KITA Kita Jharkhand 10:25 10:26 1min 55 Km Daily
8. SLF Silli Jharkhand 10:37 10:38 1min 63 Km Daily
9. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 10:50 10:55 5min 69 Km Daily
10. THO Tulin West Bengal 11:07 11:08 1min 74 Km Daily
11. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 11:19 11:20 1min 81 Km Daily
12. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 11:31 11:32 1min 86 Km Daily
13. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 11:52 11:53 1min 93 Km Daily
14. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 12:02 12:03 1min 100 Km Daily
15. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 12:10 12:11 1min 108 Km Daily
16. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 12:19 12:20 1min 114 Km Daily
17. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:40 13:00 20min 129 Km Daily
18. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 13:09 13:10 1min 136 Km Daily
19. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 13:15 13:16 1min 141 Km Daily
20. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 13:23 13:24 1min 149 Km Daily
21. ANR Anara West Bengal 13:34 13:35 1min 155 Km Daily
22. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 13:47 13:48 1min 162 Km Daily
23. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 14:05 14:15 10min 168 Km Daily
24. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 14:24 14:25 1min 176 Km Daily
25. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 14:31 14:32 1min 182 Km Daily
26. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 14:39 14:40 1min 189 Km Daily
27. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 14:49 14:50 1min 198 Km Daily
28. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 14:59 15:00 1min 207 Km Daily
29. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 15:04 15:05 1min 211 Km Daily
30. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 15:15 15:20 5min 221 Km Daily
31. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 15:29 15:30 1min 229 Km Daily
32. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 15:37 15:38 1min 238 Km Daily
33. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 15:47 15:48 1min 247 Km Daily
34. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 15:59 16:00 1min 252 Km Daily
35. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 16:09 16:10 1min 264 Km Daily
36. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 16:17 16:18 1min 273 Km Daily
37. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 16:24 16:25 1min 277 Km Daily
38. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 289 Km Daily
39. SLB Salboni West Bengal 16:47 16:48 1min 300 Km Daily
40. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 16:59 17:00 1min 312 Km Daily
41. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 324 Km Daily
42. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 17:40 17:41 1min 331 Km Daily
43. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 17:48 17:49 1min 335 Km Daily
44. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:05 Ends 337 Km Daily

Hatia to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58026, Hatia Kharagpur Passenger. This train operates between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Kharagpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Kharagpur Junction is 211 miles or 337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Hatia

Train No. 58026, Hatia Kharagpur Passenger HTE to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58026, HATIA KHARAGPUR PASSENGER. Details about the HATIA KHARAGPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.