Given below is details about Train Number 02812, HATIA MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02812 Hatia-LTT Special leaving Hatia every Friday upto 25.06.2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:02812 Hatia-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special (Friday from Hatia) extended from 02.04.2021 to 25.06.2021 [2]
Train No.02812, Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1064 miles / 1703 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02812. Timing of Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 09:40 NA Origin Fr
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:10 12:20 10min 164 Km Fr
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:00 14:02 2min 266 Km Fr
4. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:58 15:00 2min 337 Km Fr
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:55 17:10 15min 470 Km Fr
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:40 18:45 5min 579 Km Fr
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:40 5min 615 Km Fr
8. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:29 2min 751 Km Fr
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 881 Km Sa
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 960 Km Sa
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1055 Km Sa
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 03:37 03:40 3min 1134 Km Sa
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1274 Km Sa
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 1458 Km Sa
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1531 Km Sa
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:52 11:55 3min 1665 Km Sa
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1685 Km Sa
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:00 Ends 1703 Km Sa

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02812, Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1064 miles or 1703 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 02812, Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02812, HATIA MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HATIA MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021 and Train No:02812 Hatia - LTT (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02812 Hatia-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Special From Hatia on Friday Wef 01.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and Train No:02811 From LTT on Sunday wef 03.01.2021 to 28.03.2021 [4]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02812 Hatia-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special (on every Friday) up to 25.12.2020 [5]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02812/02811 Hatia- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run From Hatia o­n Friday & From LTT o­n Sunday.The departure time from Hatia is 09.40 hrs and from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 00.15 hrs. [6]
  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 1 on Saturday, Train No: 02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule [7]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02811 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special which will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [8]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival