Given below is details about Train Number 12835, HATIA YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12835, Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1188 miles / 1901 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12835. Timing of Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 164 Km Su & Tu
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 265 Km Su & Tu
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:30 23:40 10min 314 Km Su & Tu
5. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 356 Km Mo & We
6. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 432 Km Mo & We
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:40 02:50 10min 495 Km Mo & We
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 508 Km Mo & We
9. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 635 Km Mo & We
10. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 680 Km Mo & We
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 759 Km Mo & We
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:55 20min 820 Km Mo & We
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 970 Km Mo & We
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 1021 Km Mo & We
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1170 Km Mo & We
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1424 Km Mo & We
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1463 Km Mo & We
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 1546 Km Mo & We
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 1556 Km Mo & We
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 1628 Km Mo & We
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 1660 Km Tu & Th
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:48 01:50 2min 1744 Km Tu & Th
23. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 1880 Km Tu & Th
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:00 Ends 1901 Km Tu & Th

Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12835, Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 1188 miles or 1901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia

Train No. 12835, Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express HTE to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12835, HATIA YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.