Given below is details about Train Number 02835, HATIA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur running on 29.12.20, 05.01.21 on every Tue will remain Cancelled [1]
  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Special leaving Hatia every Tuesday upto 22.06.2021. [2]
Train No.02835, Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1185 miles / 1896 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02835. Timing of Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Tu
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 164 Km Tu
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 266 Km Tu
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 315 Km Tu
5. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:17 00:19 2min 357 Km We
6. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 433 Km We
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:20 02:30 10min 496 Km We
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 509 Km We
9. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 636 Km We
10. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:01 06:03 2min 680 Km We
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 760 Km We
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 09:00 20min 820 Km We
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 971 Km We
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:56 10:58 2min 1021 Km We
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 1170 Km We
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:32 16:34 2min 1425 Km We
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:46 18:50 4min 1463 Km We
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1546 Km We
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1556 Km We
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:26 1min 1628 Km We
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 1660 Km We
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 1744 Km Th
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 03:45 Ends 1896 Km Th

Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02835, Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 1185 miles or 1896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia

Train No. 02835, Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special HTE to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02835, HATIA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HATIA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern Railway has notified extension of Train No:02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays. The extension will be o­n 12th, 19th, 26th January and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd March, 2021(11 Trips) [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02835 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia-Special From Hatia on Tuesday Wef 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021 and Train No:02836 From Yesvantpur on Thursday wef 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021 [4]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 29th December and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled [5]
  • In view of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work, Train No:02835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Special leaving Hatia o­n 29.12.2020 and 05.01.2021 will remain cancelled [6]
  • South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of Train No: 02835 Haita - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train service till 29th December, 2020. Hence the special train will have Five additional services from Hatia to operate o­n Tuesdays i.e., 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2020 [7]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run From Hatia o­n Tuesday & From Yesvantpur o­n Friday.The departure time from Hatia is 8.25 hrs and from Yesvantpur is 08.30 hrs. [8]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special Trains [9]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Special Trains Extended
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival