Given below is details about Train Number 02910, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02910, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance851 miles / 1362 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed81 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special, Train number 02910. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 16:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 133 Km Su, We & Fr
3. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:15 21:20 5min 457 Km Su, We & Fr
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:18 3min 724 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:59 04:09 10min 981 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 05:40 05:45 5min 1110 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:27 08:29 2min 1343 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 09:15 Ends 1362 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02910, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus is 851 miles or 1362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02910, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special NZM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02910, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 09:15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]

References

  • Additional Special Trains