Given below is details about Train Number 02284, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ERNAKULAM COVID 19 DURONTO SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02284, Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special
ScheduleSat
TypeDuronto
Distance1650 miles / 2640 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special, Train number 02284. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 21:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:35 10min 457 Km Su
3. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 724 Km Su
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:39 09:49 10min 981 Km Su
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1325 Km Su
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1391 Km Su
7. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1672 Km Su
8. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 00:15 00:25 10min 1911 Km Mo
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 06:35 06:45 10min 2224 Km Mo
10. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 09:52 09:55 3min 2446 Km Mo
11. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:30 Ends 2640 Km Mo

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02284, Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction is 1650 miles or 2640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02284, Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special NZM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02284, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ERNAKULAM COVID 19 DURONTO SPECIAL. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ERNAKULAM COVID 19 DURONTO SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:40 hrs every Saturday and will reach Ernakulam at 14:30 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 20th February, 2021. Similarly, Train No:02283 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021. [1]
  • Due to delay in traffic in Madure - Pernem section, Train No 02284 Nizammudin – Ernakulam JCO 22nd, 29th Aug & 5th Sept, 2020 will run o­n diverted route Panvel – Pune- Wadi- Guntakal Jn-Renigunta Jn -Melpakkam- Jolarpettai and in the return direction Train No 02283 Ernakulam- Nizamuddin JCO 25th Aug, 1st & 8th Sept, 2020 will run o­n diverted route Jolarpettai - Melpakkam- Renigunta Jn - Guntakal Jn- Wadi- Pune- Panvel [2]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Diversion from Aug 22  to Sep 08, 2020