Given below is details about Train Number 22692, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN KSR BENGALURU RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22692, Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1478 miles / 2364 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express, Train number 22692. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 187 Km Daily
3. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 305 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 404 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 695 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 786 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 1084 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1297 Km Daily
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 16:05 16:07 2min 1539 Km Daily
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 18:25 18:40 15min 1671 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 1817 Km Daily
12. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 1952 Km Daily
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 2074 Km Daily
14. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 2142 Km Daily
15. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 2175 Km Daily
16. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 2208 Km Daily
17. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:40 Ends 2364 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22692, Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1478 miles or 2364 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 22692, Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express NZM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22692, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN KSR BENGALURU RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN KSR BENGALURU RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.