Given below is details about Train Number 12910, BANDRA GARIB RATH running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12910, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance852 miles / 1363 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Garib Rath.', Train number '.12910. Timing of Bandra Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 15:35 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 133 Km Su, We & Fr
3. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 20:10 20:15 5min 457 Km Su, We & Fr
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 724 Km Su, We & Fr
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:44 00:45 1min 837 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 02:05 02:07 2min 909 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:03 03:13 10min 983 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 04:46 04:51 5min 1112 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:16 07:23 7min 1344 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 08:10 Ends 1363 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12910, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus is 852 miles or 1363 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12910, Bandra Garib Rath NZM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12910, BANDRA GARIB RATH. Details about the BANDRA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.