Given below is details about Train Number 02486, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NANDED running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02486, Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1226 miles / 1961 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded, Train number 02486. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:30 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 15:11 15:13 2min 53 Km Tu & Sa
3. MOT Malout Punjab 15:37 15:39 2min 83 Km Tu & Sa
4. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 15:55 15:57 2min 99 Km Tu & Sa
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:30 16:55 25min 127 Km Tu & Sa
6. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 17:22 17:24 2min 159 Km Tu & Sa
7. BNN Barnala Punjab 17:51 17:53 2min 191 Km Tu & Sa
8. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:23 18:25 2min 222 Km Tu & Sa
9. SAG Sangrur Punjab 18:38 18:40 2min 238 Km Tu & Sa
10. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 288 Km Tu & Sa
11. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:39 20:41 2min 360 Km Tu & Sa
12. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:21 21:23 2min 417 Km Tu & Sa
13. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:15 15min 488 Km Tu & Sa
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:41 00:43 2min 629 Km Su & We
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 682 Km Su & We
16. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 801 Km Su & We
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 899 Km Su & We
18. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 1052 Km Su & We
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:45 10min 1190 Km Su & We
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1282 Km Su & We
21. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 1465 Km Su & We
22. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 1632 Km Su & We
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:10 10min 1721 Km Su & We
24. WHM Washim Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 1803 Km Su & We
25. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 18:49 18:50 1min 1850 Km Su & We
26. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:40 20min 1931 Km Su & We
27. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 21:40 Ends 1961 Km Su & We

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02486, Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1226 miles or 1961 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 02486, Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02486, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NANDED. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NANDED including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02486 from Shri Ganganagar to H.S.Nanded will be cancelled with effect from JCO 15.05.2021 till further advice [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains